TERRIFICON AUG. 16-18, 2024

HOURS; FRIDAY 1:30PM-8PM

               SATURDAY 10AM-7PM

               SUNDAY 10AM-5PM

EARLY BIRD TICKETHOLDERS

GET IN 30 MINUTES BEFORE OPEN

PARKING IS FREE AT OUR SHOW

EXHIBITOR NAME AND LOCATION

PDF OF MAP - CLICK HERE

1340Smile C13
3 Keys Comics 112 114
3 Men in a Basement A1 A2
3D Muckychris 107 206
501st/CTG 1208 1210
924 Preservation Society 538
Absolute Comics and Statues 510 411
Across the Galaxy Collectibles 531
AdamMyuu D2
Agents of Slabs 653 654
AJ Morrone G1
Albert Moy 657 659
Alessandra Briggs 220
Amanda Brack Art E3
Andrew Edge 1232
Anthony's Original Art 1238 1240
Apollo City Comics/ Comix Wellspring 1216
Arcadian Chain D17
Art By Shenanigans D16
Art Goes Pop 306
Art in Motion Comics E2
Art of Eli F6
Art of JaCo 544
Art of JaCo 536
Art of MRB B14
Art of Nicholas Lanza 452
Art of Ronald Acosta G4
Art of Ryan Santos B16
Artist Ava Schrager  H13
ASoltys Art / Zomiibo  117
Atypical Statuary E5
August Tales & Comics 801
Awanton Art B3
Bad Kerry Studios H1
Basement Comics 522
BCP Enterprises C11
Beef Octane wall
Black Box Comics 136 138
BlackTooth Publishing F5
Blue Collar Comics 318 316
Blueberry Cat LLC 516 417
Bobby's Retro World 612 610 511 513
Bob's Comics & zines 1218 1220
Books and Toys Inc. 227
Boone Enterprises Authentic Autographs 503 505
Brendon and Brian Fraim E18
Bret Herholz F11
Brian Penry 1226
Bucket Art Inc 326
Bun Leung Art 545
Candle Delights by Brigta & Mel 127
Capie Creative 416
Capsule Collectibles 1 133
Captured Collectibles 156 158 160
Carl Paolino 255
Cartoon Passion 336 237
Catmewniverse H2
Cavey Comics 241 243
CBCS 352 253
CeruleanSeaCreations B4
CH Collectibles 223
Chelsea Cosplay 1228
Chet Minton Artist C9
Chocolate Moonshine 616
Chris's Cards & Comics 212 113
The Syndicate Comics and Collectibles LLC  211 213 310
Chu Kingdom 521
Citadel R9 R10
Click Heaters 228
Cliff's Con/Matt Ryan 1100
Cody James LLC 353
Collector Cave 540 542
Collector's Realm 232
Comic Book Club 1224
Comics are go 429
Comics, CT 226
ComicXposure 443 441
Commander Comics 548
Cowabunga Comics and Collectibles 128 130 132  134
Crafty Cat 527
Crafty Dork Designs 240
Cross Line Images D1
Crystal Hearted Kat LLC B5
Dad & Daughter Cosplay 1212
Daniel Gastelum / Studio Planchette F10
Daniel Kalban & Jeremiah Schiek B6
Dark Run Jerky 342 340
David Wenzel D10
Daxtong D7
Denise Johnson 707
DF3 Design, LLC F15
Diamond Jim's Comics 239
Dimensiondecals 423
DJT Toys and Comics 406 307
Douglas Knight/Mike Tubiak 1214
Dragon Moon Creations LLC 602
Dragon's Den Candles 233
Dragon's Eye Leather, LLC 427
Dragon's Lair R7 R8
Draw with Stevie G8
DX Sabers 700
Emilio Velez Jr A5
Enrique Lopez C10
Enterprize Comics 104 106
Eric O’Connor H15
ERJURSELF LLC F1
Excelsior Games 231 229
Family Dragon 605 607
Fantasy Comics Limited 701
Far-Sky-Finds 123
Flourescent Finery 800
Folly & Phable’s C5
Fox Print Crerations G2
Freaks Attic 254
Gadget Depot Holyoke 321
Galaxy Pops and Beyond 504
Game of Ham 100
Game on Boston 630
Gary Deslauriers 1228
Gary Somers 1232
Geekboy Press A3
Geeknami H18
George Deep B18
George O'Connor F2 F3
Gerry Selian Design H9
Glenn Whitmore D11
Global Frequency Studios E9
Gnaw Comics E4
Golden Memories 500 502
Criss Madd B10
Greg White Comics 413 512
Gridiron Publishing D15
GT Toys and More 412
Guild Works Publications 143
Hakes Auction 638
Happy Daze Face Painting  600A
Harrison's Comics 120 122 124 126
Head Press Publishing 437 439
Heritage Auctions 900
Hero Tomorrow Comics 111
Heroes Aren't Hard To Find  228 230
Herofied 301 400
Hidden Cottage Co. F14
Highland Cottage Candles F12
Hooked on Sabers 636 537
HTK  600 501
hybridmink 320
Ice Imports 549 551 648 650 644
Immortal Collectibles 643 645 647
Innovative Arts Studio A4
Item Get 533
It's Getting Dicey 632
J&S Collectibles 401 403 405 407 506
J. M. DeSantis B11
Jackie Stier Copper Creations F18
Jac's Box E13
Jade Forest Armory 304
James Mulligan Artist 302
JC Comics D9
Jeff Brennan H16
Jeff LeBoeuf/Mike McMenemy, Deadline Comics F7
Jeff Ryan F16
JGA Creations G17
Jim Lee 706 708 710
Jinx Removing D5
JJL Collectibles 445
Joe Medeiros C14
Joel's Comics 554 552 455 453
John's Toy Box 121 119
Jolly Otter E12
Just A Dream Creations 354
JW Crafts Steampunk  D3
Keith Gleason H10
Ken Landgraff E8
Kevin Stevens B12
Kirk Manley-StudioKM 539 541
Kitty Slice C6
Koneko box 640
Lance Footer and Low Vision Studios G15
Lazer Brain Comics B9
Leo Pond/The Dorkening 1202
Light Saber Guild 1206
Limited Edition Comics 303 305
Little Frizzies 802
LittleBirdee 230
Lodestone Games 703
Loot Pursuit 210
M.Moonchild Scented Creations LLC B13
Magic Circle Collectibles 141
Maiden and the Machine C7
Mannykat Crafts and Comics C1
Marae of Sunshine G5
Mariano Collectibles 1000 1002
Marshall Hinson and Bernie Cooke F17
Matt Harris Illustration B8
Matt Herring/Chris Poland 1236
Matthew Phillion D18
Matthew Waite G16
MC Toys  349 351 448 446 450 347
Mike Carbo Comics 332 330
Mike Spring/Outtatime Comics E16
Modern Bard Comics 622
MoMo (MelHardeen) E1
Monarch Comics 1234
MonstorShop 153 155
Moon Dark Boutique 242
Moving Pictures Comics and Collectibles 139
Muteki Sales 517
MYOD Comics Studios C12
NajarianArt 331 329
NEStalgia Gaming 433
New Pain Productions/ Keith Champagne D3
Next Generation Gaming and Toys 344 245
Next Generation Gaming and Toys 348 350 251 249
Nico's Fan Niche G14
Noyze Toyz 105
NRG  203 205
Nutmeg Fudge Co. 543
NY Comic Auctions 422 323
OrchardWorks LLC 523
Paul Simic Art 222
Paul’s Comics & Collectibles 151 248 149
Pawpetual Pins F9
Peacock's Nest 519
Pete Collins & Matthew Summo G6
Peter Sefcik E15
Peter's Lightbox 428 430
Phoenix Discs 529
Pieces of Nerd 238
Piggy Printing  626
Pixel Empire 618 620
Power Cosmic 449
Power Kid Comics E10
Project Naosis A1
Pyropen C15
Quinn Thomson D14
Rachel Perciphone G10
RC Comics 419 421
Rebels Collectibles 322
RedFive Toys and Collectibles 520 518
Re-Up Hunters 402 404
Richard Hennemann D12
Richie's Comic Cabana 442 440 343 341
Robber Barons Ink 532
Ron Leary Art H17
Rusty Dog Collectibles 426 327
Rzp Art C16
S.Bombard Arts B17
Samurai West Inc 244 145
Schjoay Productions 615 613 611
Scott Ethan Ambruson E11
Sean Carlson Art G18
See What I Saw 628
Seekevdraw H7
Sensation Comics 300 201
Sewn By Shannon C18
Sgt Slaughter 651
Shattered Comics/Matt DiMasi 704 702
SHP Comics H14
Skinwalker Studios 207
Skoshie & Friends 338
Skottie Young 1008 1110 1112

Skull Force Agents B15
Skully Kouture 507
Slug Monkey Rat B1 B2
Soheil Santiago H8
SPF Marketing 116 118
Stitching Dainty C4
Studio Book Works D8
StuffFinders 431
Sucker Punch Comics 420 418
Sugar Pop Crochet C2
Sunny Sponder G7
SuperVillain Comics, LLC 643
Supplyman 550 451
Swami Tsunami Art D6
T.N.C. Comics 108 110
TawnieBow/tanya mangiafico F8
Technigods C17
Tee Turtle 319 317
TenTen Works C3
Terrorcast 216
Terry Huddleston Art 236 137
The Art of D. J. Jackson H3
The Art of Frank Malec D13
The Art of Greg Nowachek F13
The Art of Matt Flint H6
The Art of Megan Withey 313
The Atypical Stitcher 221
The Awesome Couple 202 204
The Comicom Podcast  E6 E7
The Country Witch 218
The Crafty Druid G12
The Dorkening 1212
The Edge VR 803 to  909
The Gensin Booth LLC 806
The Legacy Studio 454 355
The Longbox Guys Podcast 1224
Think Hi Studios G13
Thirty Art Six G3
T-Mobile 1102
Toledo Creative LLC C8
Tom Nguyen D4
Tom Ryan's Studio A6
Toy-Hunters 252
Toytastik 200 101
Toyz from the Darkside LD
Tracimoc 604 606
Trevor Fernandes-Lenkiewicz & Ryan Best H11 H12
Trot L' Oeil Artistry E14
TwoMorrows Publishing 103
Uko Smith H5
Undisputed Comics King 526 528 530
US Air Force 1112 1114
USS Charter Oak/Star Trek 1200
Vader's Vault & Beasts and Baubles 707 806
Valaverse LLC 129 131
Very Gary Comics 311 410
Visually Stoked Media H4
Wayward Raven Media G9
Welcome Back Comics 333 432 337 436
Wes Art B7
WhatNot 162
Wild Bill's Soda wall
Xpresscbp LLC 219 217


COMIC CREATOR GUESTS
Aaron Kuder M6
Adam Hughes 164 wall
Adam Wallenta M11
Adriana  Melo  N11
Al Milgrom  K2
Albert Moy  WALL
Artist's Choice J5-J9
Arthur Suydam P15 P14
Barbara Friedlander K11
Bart Sears  L6
Benjamin Percy Q6
Billy Tucci P10 P11
Brian Penry 1232
Bob Almond/ Inkwell Awards WALL
Bob Hall  M3
Bob McCleod  N16 N17
Brian Azzarello Q15
Brian Stelfreeze P7
Buzz  M5
Carl Potts K12
CB Cebulski  1008
Charles Soule  Q13
Chris Campana M10
Chris Gugliotti M13
Chris Claremont  N8 N9
Clan McDonald J1-J4
Clay Mann  Q17
Craig Kyle  Q11
Cully Hamner  P5
Dan Parent   N3
Dave Johnson  P4
David Mack  L8
Dean Haspiel   N2
Des Taylor  L 2 L3 
Erik Larsen  M8
Franco  M15
Gene Ha  Q7
Glenn Greenberg TBA
Greg Capullo Q9
Greg Laroque  K6
Hero Initiative N15
Howard Chaykin  K10
Jamie Jameson K4
Jason Aaron  Q16
Jason May  M14
Jerry Ordway P8 P9
Jim Calafiore   N14
Jim Lee   SATURDAY ONLY - Tables 706, 708, 710
Jim Salicrup P12
Jim Starlin  J9
Jim Tournas   N6
JK Woodward L13
Joe Jusko  L16 L17
Joe Prado L5
Joe St. Pierre M4
Jose Marzan, Jr. K2
Jose Luis Garcia Lopez M16
June Brigman  K7
Kami Garcia Q12

Keith Champagne/ New Pain Q3, Q4
Keith Williams M12
Ken Wheaton N5
Klaus Janson P6
Kyle Starks L4
Lee Weeks P3 P2
Lily Butler L11
Louise Simonson K8
Mahdi Khene  E17
Mark Sparacio  Q2
Mark Bagley  K17 K16
Mark Waid  M9
Michael Golden  P16 P17
Mike Choi  Q10
Mike Manley  K5
Marat Michaels J2 
Nikkol Jelenic M2
Paul Kupperburg  K14
Phillip Kennedy Johnson L14
Rachel Ordway  L12
Ralph Macchio TBA
Renee Witterstaetter P13
Rich Maurazio N4
Ron Garney    M17
Ron Leary  L15
Roy Richardson K7
Rudy Nebres WALL SATURDAY ONLY
Ryan Gary Browne K15
Ryan Kincaid J1
Scott Snyder  Q8
Shawn McManus   N13
Skottie Young  1008 1010 1012
Stephanie Phillips Q14
Steve Epting  L9
Steven Butler  L10
Stuart Sayger  N10
Tana Ford  K3
Terry Dodson  M7
Terry Kavanagh  K13
Tim Seeley   L7
Tom Nguyen Q5
Tom Raney N12
Walter Simonson  K9


MEDIA GUESTS

Andrew Robinson Back Media Guest Area
Armin Shimerman Back Media Guest Area
Brian O'Halloran Back Media Guest Area
C Thomas Howell Back Media Guest Area
Carey Jones SAT & SUN ONLY Back Media Guest Area
Celia Rose Gooding Back Media Guest Area
Charlie Cox  - SUNDAY ONLY Tables: 708, 709 , 710
Christopher Sean  Back Media Guest Area
Cobie Smulders - SAT & SUN ONLY Back Media Guest Area
Dante Basco  Back Media Guest Area
Daphne Zuninga Back Media Guest Area
David Dastmalchian Back Media Guest Area
Eduardo Franco  Back Media Guest Area
Erik  Estrada Back Media Guest Area
Erik Vale Back Media Guest Area
Ethan Peck Back Media Guest Area
Jesse Kove  Back Media Guest Area
Joe Pantilaino Back Media Guest Area
Kate Micucci Back Media Guest Area
Keone Young  Back Media Guest Area
Larry  Kenney Back Media Guest Area
Larry Wilcox Back Media Guest Area
Martin Kove Back Media Guest Area
Matt Ryan Back Media Guest Area
Michael Rooker  Back Media Guest Area
Ming Chen  Back Media Guest Area
Nana Visitor Back Media Guest Area
Robert John Burke Back Media Guest Area
Samoa Joe  FRI & SAT ONLY Back Media Guest Area
Sgt Slaughter BOOTHS 652, 553       
Stephanie Czajkowski Back Media Guest Area
Sylvester Mccoy  Back Media Guest Area
Walter Koenig Back Media Guest Area

CLAN MCDONALD CBCS facilitators
Hakes

ON-SITE CBCS Facilitators at TERRIFICON

Our Sponsors:

TERRIFICON on threads
jim lee OPS PRE ORDER LINK
Hakes

Our Supporters

https://www.facebook.com/terrificon/
TERRIFICON'S POWER COSMIC PODCAST

Watch our YouTube Show and Listen to the  Podcast

PRO PHOTO OPS PRE ORDER

Connecticut comicon sci-fi       Connecticut Comicon comic convention comicon tickets

Terrificon on Twitter

ON-SITE CGC Facilitators at TERRIFICON

TerrifiCon on Instagram
mitch hallock & ed dolista youtube show
AGENTS OF SLABS CGC facilitators